IEEE CEDA Chapters

Chapter Activities                       Chapter Visits                     Chapter Officer Resources

 

The goal of CEDA chapters is to facilitate CEDA-relevant activities locally. Chapters serve IEEE members by holding meetings at the local level. These meetings may include invited lectures or regular discussion meetings on recent EDA topics.

Russia Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Chengdu Section

10 (Asia and Pacific)

Switzerland Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Morocco Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Spain Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Tunisia Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Shanghai Section

10 (Asia and Pacific)

Central Illinois

4 (Central U.S.)

Hong Kong

10 (Asia and Pacific)

Beijing

10 (Asia and Pacific)

Beijing

10 (Asia and Pacific) - China

Chair

Yifei Chen

10 (Asia and Pacific)

South Brazil

9 (Latin America) - Brazil

Chair

José Luís Güntzel

Federal University of Santa Catarina
Brazil
9 (Latin America)

Hong Kong

10 (Asia and Pacific) - China

Chair

Wei Zhang

Hong Kong University of Science & Technology
Hong Kong SAR China
10 (Asia and Pacific)

Central Illinois

4 (Central U.S.) - United States

Chair

Deming Chen

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
United States
4 (Central U.S.)

Tokyo/Japan Joint Section

10 (Asia and Pacific) - Japan

Chair

Kazutoshi Wakabayashi

NEC Corporation
Japan
10 (Asia and Pacific)

Central Pennsylvania Section

2 (Eastern U.S.) - United States

Chair

Shanghai Section

10 (Asia and Pacific) - China

Chair

Xuan Zeng

Fudan University, Shanghai
China
10 (Asia and Pacific)

Taipei Section

10 (Asia and Pacific) - Taiwan

Chair

Jie-Hong Roland Jiang

National Taiwan University
Taiwan
10 (Asia and Pacific)

Central Texas Section

5 (Southwestern U.S.) - United States

Chair

Kevin Nesmith

5 (Southwestern U.S.)

Tunisia Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East) - Tunisia

Chair

Chafaa Hamrouni

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Seoul Section

10 (Asia and Pacific) - South Korea

Chair

Sungjoo Yoo

10 (Asia and Pacific)

Spain Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East) - Spain

Chair

Francisco Fernandez

Universidad de Sevilla
Spain
8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Morocco Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East) - Morocco

Chair

Mounir Ghogho

University of Leeds
United Kingdom
8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Switzerland Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East) - Switzerland

Chair

Andreas Burg

Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Switzerland
8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Chengdu Section

10 (Asia and Pacific) - China

Chair

Letian Huang

School of Electronic Science and Engineering
China

Russia Section

8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East) - Russia

Chair

Igor Shirokov

Sevastopol State University
Russia