The Executive Committee (EC) serves concurrently on the Board of Governors

IEEE Member Society Representatives


 

Quan Xue

Antennas & Propagation
City University of Hong Kong
IEEE Region: 10

Georges Gielen

Circuits and Systems
KU Leuven, BE
IEEE Region: 8

Dimitrios Serpanos

Computer
University Of Patras, GR
IEEE Region: 8

David Pan

Electron Devices
Univ. of Texas at Austin
IEEE Region: 5

Christopher Bailey

Electronics Packaging
University of Greenwich
IEEE Region: 8

José E. Rayas-Sanchez

Microwave Theory & Techniques
ITESO- Jesuit Univ. of Guadalajara
IEEE Region: 9

Bryan Ackland

Solid-State Circuits
Stevens Institute of Technology
IEEE Region: 2

Alternate Representatives 

Jose Schutt-Aine

Electronics Packaging
University of Illinois
IEEE Region: 4

Vivek Tiwari

Solid-State Circuits
Intel
IEEE Region: 6

Publication Representatives


 

Jörg Henkel

EiC, Design&Test
Karlsruhe Inst. of Tech.
IEEE Region: 8

Rajesh K. Gupta

EiC, TCAD
University of California, San Diego
IEEE Region: 6

Technical Committee (TC) Representatives


 

Iris Hui-Ru Jiang

Design Automation TC
National Taiwan Univ.
IEEE Region: 10

Chinna Prudvi

System Validation & Debug TC
Intel
IEEE Region: 6

Shiyan Hu

TC on Cyber-Physical Systems
Univ. of Essex
IEEE Region: 8

Yervant Zorian

Test Technology TC (TTTC)
Synopsys
IEEE Region: 6

Conference Representatives


 

Kazutoshi Wakabayashi

ASP-DAC
NEC, Japan
IEEE Region: 10

Ayse Coskun

DAC
Boston Univ., MA
IEEE Region: 1

Donatella Sciuto

DATE
Politecnico Di Milano, Italy
IEEE Region: 8

Tsung-Yi Ho

VP Activities, ICCAD
National Tsing Hua University
IEEE Region: 10

Standing Committee Chairs (in addition to EC-chaired)


 

Agnieszka Dubaj

Secretary
Intel Corp.
IEEE Region: 6

Xiaobo Sharon Hu

Fellow Evaluation Chair
University of Notre Dame
IEEE Region: 4

Qi Zhu

Young Professionals Coordinator
Northwestern Univ.
IEEE Region: 4

IEEE Representatives 

(ex-officio, non-voting)


 

Renuka P. Jindal

IEEE Division I Director
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
IEEE Region: 5

K.J. Ray Liu

IEEE VP Technical Activities
University of Maryland
IEEE Region: 2

Council Initiatives Representatives

(non-voting)


 

Ian O'Connor

VP Initiatives
École Centrale de Lyon
IEEE Region: 8

Chengmo Yang

Diversity & Inclusion
University of Delaware
IEEE Region: 2

Jorge J. Gomez Sanz

Internet of Things
UCM, Spain
IEEE Region: 8

Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon

Rebooting Computing
University of Utah
IEEE Region: 6

Agnieszka Dubaj

Secretary
Intel Corp.
IEEE Region: 6

Marina Zapater

Young Professionals
EPFL, Switzerland
IEEE Region: 8

Council Operations

(non-voting)


 

Brooke Johnson

Council Operations Manager
Conference Catalysts, LLC
IEEE Region: 5

Sudeep Pasricha

Web/Social Media
Colorado State Univ.
IEEE Region: 5